By Name

Below is a full listing of oral histories in the Mill Valley Oral History Program. Names in blue have recordings and/or transcripts that are accessible online. All other oral histories can be accessed in the Lucretia Little History Room.

Abrams – Egger

Elder – Mills

Misuraca – Yost

Abrams, Rita
Addeo, Ed
Allen, Ida
Anderson, Ellis
Andre, Marion Klyce
Andresen, Betsy
Andresen, Robert
Angel, Jane Merriman
Angiulo, Joe
Asiano, Leonard
Bagshaw, Albert
Bagshaw, Marilyn
Bagshaw Simmons, Patty
Bagshaw, Thomas Frederick
Baldwin, Florence Lind
Balin, Marty
Balmer, Bert
Barber, Roger
Barish, Jesse
Barkan, Fritz
Barnard, Jean
Barnett, Alan and Ruth
Behrens, Edna
Bergman, Ernie
Berman, Andy
Bickerstaff, Thomas A.
Bingham, Chrysta
Bjornstrom, Cora Burt
Bloom, Doris
Bostwick, Helen
Boussy, Henri
Boettiger, John R. 
Bowie, Ruth White
Brabo, Mary
Brabo, Tony
Brainerd, Lawson
Breeze, Joe
Brindley, Jeanne
Brindley, Peter
Budds, Carol
Bullard, Esther
Burnham, Louise Scheffauer
Burt, Elinor
Byrne, Clarissa
Cagwin, George
Canepa, Bob
Canepa, Frank
Canet, Joseph
Cassee, Fredrik
Cavalli, Alice
Cerkel, Matt
Champlin, Bill
Cherk, Dart and Esther
Chesnut, Helen
Chittenden, Lynda
Cipollina, Antonia
Clinton, Helen
Close, William Henry (Harry) Clouette, Harry
Coan, Delphia
Coffin, Irene
Cohen, Laurie
Coleman, Jean
Coleman, Steve
Coller, Dore
Collins, Daniel
Connelly, Karin Lundqvist
Coyote, Peter
Cragg, Larry
Cragg, Wende
Crain, Lynda
Crawford, Charles (Chuck
Cutler, Betsey
Daijogo, Janet
Davis, Matthew
de Lone, Austin
Delaplane, Stanton 
Dillon, Jimmy
Dillon, Richard 
Dittle, Frances
Dittle, Frank
Dowd, Margaret
Draper, Benjamin 
Drexler, Fred 
Dreyfus, Helen 
Drooker, Arthur
Egger, E. Laurence (Larry)

Elder, Lyn
Evans, Nora
Faber, Phyllis
Fenton, Themla
Ferguson, Doug
Ferrario, Charles R.
Ferrario, Louis
Filippi, Bob and Walter
Filippi, Marie Moraes
Finn, John III
Fisco, Dennis
Fisher, Gary
Fleming, Patricia Johnson
Folker, Camille Weissich
Forbes, John
Forsberg, David
Foster, Edna
Foster, Gordon
Fowler, Carol Donnan
Fulle, Jenny
Fullerton, Hugh
Garber, John
Garlock, Trisha
Garvie, Florence
Gattini, Pearl Heckman
Geary, Ida
George, John
George, Virginia
Goddard, John
Goddard, Lorraine
Goerke, Betty
Goheen, George
Grant, Bruce
Gravander, Valborg (Mama)
Greenwood, Bob
Griffin, Martin
Hallin, Edward
Hamilton, William A,
Hansen, John Theodore
Harker, David
Harker, Howard
Harris, Thomas H.
Hartman, Rodney B.
Hartwell, Ben
Hasley, Shirley
Herrman, Evelyn
Hirshfield, Jane
Hunter, Don
Jenkins, Eleanor (Dolly)
Jessup, Marilyn and Kimberly
Johnson, Huey
Kappelman, Rae Buttner
Karla, Constance
Kearney, Nello (Mrs.Philip)
Keiler, Jean Ward
Kellers, Elsie
Kelly, Charlie
Kerr, Russ
Kiernan, Russ
Killion, Dorothy
Killion, Tom
Kirkland, Katherine
Kliewe, Melanie
Kott, Gerald
LaPlant, Helen Eloesser
Larkins, Shirley Dias
Lautzker, Larry
Layzer, Anne
Lescohier, Ruth
Lewis, Huey
Liberatore, Paul
Losh, William J.
Maguire, S. Edna
Mancha, Mildred Folker
Marcus, William
Marsh, George R.
Martin, Frederick LeRoy
Mason, William 
McCorkle, Locke
McFadden, Cyra
McLellan, Keith
McNamara, Steve
McVae, Jeanne Marchisio
Meggysey, David
Menzies, Colin
Mercer, Lucy
Mielenz, Elizabeth Muller
Miller, BJ
Mills, Edward
Mills, Katherine

Misuraca, Rick
Moitoza, Rob
Moore, Greg
Mosher, Carl
Murray, Joan

Nana, Ebrahim
Nunez, George
Oldenburg, Chuck
Oman, Don
Omi, George
Ortman, Norman C. (Bud)
O’Shaughnessy, Elizabeth
Packer, Roger
Parino, Verna
Park, Helen Van Cleave
Patterson, James Crosbie
Pimlott, George
Postel, Lloyd
Potts, Steve
Price, Marilyn
Provines, William
Purser, Inez Sollem Mills
Reichmuth, Edward
Resek, Bella
Reynolds, Susan
Rhodes, Peter
Robinson, Annabella
Robinson, S.O.L.
Rosen, Martin
Ross, William
Rowan, Lorin
Santos, George
Sarris, Greg
Schneider, Bernice Mattos
Schneller, Sibyl Croly
Schock, Trubee
Schultz, Vera Smith
Seitz, Marie Weissich
Seymour, Elliot & Kent
Shaw, Catherine
Sherman, Cornelia Ripley
Sherman, Frederick Barreda
Smirnoff, Tia
Smith, Girard E.
Snead, Thomas I.J.
Solem, Anne
Spalding, Virginia Stolte
Spencer, Elena
Spitz, Barry
Spotswood, Dick
Sterner, Ralph H.
Stocking, Gene Gardner R.
Stolte, Frank
Strong, Ray (1978)
Strong, Ray (2006)
Switzer, Charlotte Dowd
Symmes, Beryl Jean
Talbot, David
Terwilliger, Elizabeth
Terzich, Dan
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Joseph S.
Thoney, Clinton L.
Thran, Bill
Totheroh, Dan
Uhrig, Jacob
Upham, Janet
Voigts, Jean Ramsey
Walsh, William
Wasserman, Abby
Wegscheider, Jean
Weiss, Penny
Wellman, Grace Finn
White, Marjorie
Wilson, Carol
Wilson, Joe and Ruth
Wilson, Marie Brunini
Wood, Ellie
Wood, Timothy Eldridge
Wood, George M.
Wyckoff, Lucy Marsh
Young, Jill
Yost, Gary
Zegart, Margaret "Kett"