Skip to page body Home Find Books & Do Research My Library Services Programs & Events Kids Teens History Room Support the Library

Kids Event Calendar

« Previous MonthJune 2016Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2930
Library Closed
31
3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
1
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time
2
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time
3
5:00 PM
Library Closing Early
4
11:00 AM
Family Story Time
5678
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

6:30 PM
Pajama Story Time
9
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time
1011
11:00 AM
Family Story Time
12
11:00 AM
Sunday Special: Throckmorton Youth Performers Showcase
131415
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time
16
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time
17
5:00 PM
Library Closing Early

7:00 PM
Middle School Mash-up Concert & Party
18
11:00 AM
Family Story Time
19202122
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Circus Performers Coventry & Kaluza
23
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Space Exploration with Marin Theatre Company
24
2:30 PM
Draw Ocean Animals with Illustrator Ane Carla Rovetta
25
11:00 AM
Family Story Time
2627
3:30 PM
Stories and More: Lady Bug Girl and The Bug Squad Party
28
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Gardenia & Greedy Gus Puppet Show

7:00 PM
Henna Art Workshop
29
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: The Trombonist Andy Strain
30
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Comedy Lab with Marin Theatre Company
1
2:30 PM
WildCare Ambassador Program: Endangered Species
2
11:00 AM
Family Story Time
345
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Yoga Sprouts

2:30 PM
Garden Club - Grades K-3

4:00 PM
Laugh Out Loud Book Club
6
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Eth-Noh-Tec Storytelling Theater
7
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Fairytale Engineering
8
2:30 PM
Sculptamania
9
11:00 AM
Family Story Time